-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tumbur Sokhtah

Map of Tumbur Sokhtah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tumbur Sokhtah,Tumbur Sōkhtah,Tumbursokhta,Tumbursukhteh,Tumbuṟsōkhta,Tumbuṟsūkhteh,تمبر سوخته, Tumbur Sōkhtah

Tumbur Sokhtah

Welcome to the Tumbur Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tumbur Sōkhtah. See Tumbur Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tumbur Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tumbur Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97569/64.56966
  • Altitude: 2640 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Tumbur Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Tumbur Sokhtah
Karwāsh Khānak (1 km) Ispigh (4.5 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (6.1 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (6.2 km) Qūdūq (7.1 km) Tōrmay (7.4 km) Chayah (8 km) Takh Kirmān (9.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (9.5 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (9.8 km) Shāpīr-Turk (10.2 km) Shahr-e Now (11.4 km) Gīryū (11.6 km) Kham-e Dehak (11.6 km) Khākistarak (12.2 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (12.2 km) Awrgī (12.2 km) Pīr Ḩājī (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Tumbur Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tumbur Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tumbur Sokhtah, Afghanistan