-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Nawah-ye Zard

Map of Nawah-ye Zard Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Zard,Nawah-e Zard,Nawah-ye Zard,Nāwa-i-Zaṟḏ,Nāwah-e Zard,Nāwah-ye Zard,ناوۀ زرد, Nāwah-ye Zard

Nawah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Zard. See Nawah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97732/64.63602
  • Altitude: 2652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Zard
Ispigh (1.6 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (3.5 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (3.7 km) Karwāsh Khānak (5.8 km) Gīryū (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (7.8 km) Tōrmay (9 km) Kham-e Dehak (9.5 km) Qaz (9.5 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (10.1 km) Zar Garān (10.6 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (10.6 km) Khūk Kushtah (10.9 km) Dūmgah (11 km) Ching-e Iskūr (11.4 km) Shahr-e Now (11.6 km) Chayah (11.9 km) Lashkarī (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Zard, Afghanistan