Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Badgah

Map of Badgah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badga,Badgah,Bādgah,Bāḏga,بادگه, Bādgah


Welcome to the Badgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādgah. See Badgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Badgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Badgah
Places near Badgah

Online Dating

Badgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badgah, Afghanistan