Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shkishtah

Map of Shkishtah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkeshtah,Shkishtah,Skesta,Škešta,شکشته, Shkishtah


Welcome to the Shkishtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shkishtah. See Shkishtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shkishtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shkishtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shkishtah
Places near Shkishtah

Online Dating

Shkishtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shkishtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkishtah, Afghanistan