-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Qamayz

Map of Jar-e Qamayz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qamayz,Jar-e Qamez,Jar-e Qamēz,جر قمیز, Jar-e Qamayz

Jar-e Qamayz

Welcome to the Jar-e Qamayz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qamayz. See Jar-e Qamayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qamayz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Qamayz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9362/64.98732
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qamayz
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qamayz

Online Dating

Jar-e Qamayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qamayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qamayz, Afghanistan