-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Tawah

Map of Kotal-e Tawah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tawah,Kotale Tawa,Kotale Tāwa,Kowtal-e Taveh,Kowtal-e Tāveh,Kōtal-e Tāwah,کوتل تاوه, Kōtal-e Tāwah

Kotal-e Tawah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tawah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tāwah. See Kotal-e Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Tawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95222/64.95847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:30
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tawah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Tawah
Qūyḏyak (2.6 km) Nāwêr (2.7 km) Shibīj (3.8 km) Bādgah (4 km) Deh-e Āwdār (5 km) Qishlāq-e Bādgāh (5.8 km) Sangar (5.9 km) Kārēzak (9 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (11.9 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (13.3 km) Pāy Qūdūq-e Siwīch (14 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tawah, Afghanistan