-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darbandha-ye Surkh

Map of Darbandha-ye Surkh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darbandha-i-Surkh,Darbandha-ye Sorkh,Darbandha-ye Surkh,Darbandhā-ye Sorkh,Darbandhā-ye Surkh,دربند های سرخ,Ḏaṟbanḏhā-i-Suṟkh, Darbandhā-ye Surkh

Darbandha-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Darbandha-ye Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darbandhā-ye Surkh. See Darbandha-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darbandhā-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darbandha-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91636/64.882
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Darbandha-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Darbandha-ye Surkh
Sangar (5.9 km) Kārēzak (5.9 km) Qūyḏyak (10.1 km) Nāwêr (10.7 km) Bādgah (11.3 km) Shibīj (11.6 km) Deh-e Āwdār (11.7 km) Qishlāq-e Bādgāh (12.5 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (16.1 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (17 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (17.1 km) Pāy Qūdūq-e Siwīch (17.2 km) Dūmgah (17.2 km) Zardālūgak (18.5 km) Karasp-e Siwīch (19.5 km) Qāl Mūshak (19.9 km) Jāy-e ‘Abdullāh (20.1 km) Lashkarī (20.5 km)

Online Dating

Darbandha-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darbandha-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darbandha-ye Surkh, Afghanistan