Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh

Map of Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Sange Dosakh,Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh,Chashmah-ye Sang-e Dū Shākh,Cheshmeh-ye Sang-e Doshakh,Cheshmeh-ye Sang-e Doshākh,Čašma-i-Sange Došākh,چشمۀ سنگ دو شاخ, Chashmah-ye Sang-e Dū Shākh

Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Sang-e Dū Shākh. See Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Sang-e Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh
Places near Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh
Kārēzak (6.6 km) Sangar (8.8 km) Zardālūgak (13.6 km) Qāl Mūshak (15 km) Qūyḏyak (15.2 km) Nāwêr (15.6 km) Bādgah (16.4 km) Shibīj (16.6 km) Deh-e Āwdār (16.9 km) Qishlāq-e Bādgāh (17.8 km) Sēāb (18.7 km) Dūmgah (19 km) Dahān-e Durum Burjak (19.6 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Sang-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan