Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Daraz

Map of Chashmah-ye Daraz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Daraz,Casma-i-Ḏaṟāz,Chashmah-ye Daraz,Chashmah-ye Darāz,Cheshmeh-ye Deraz,Cheshmeh-ye Derāz,چشمۀ دراز, Chashmah-ye Darāz

Chashmah-ye Daraz

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Daraz google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Darāz. See Chashmah-ye Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Daraz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Daraz
Places near Chashmah-ye Daraz

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan