-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Gird

Map of Chashmah-ye Gird Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Gerd,Casma-i-Geṟḏ,Chashmah-ye Gird,Cheshmeh-ye Gerd,چشمۀ گرد, Chashmah-ye Gird

Chashmah-ye Gird

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Gird google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Gird. See Chashmah-ye Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Gird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87328/64.82966
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Gird
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Gird

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Gird, Afghanistan