-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Gavmordeh

Map of Kuh-e Gavmordeh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Gawmurda,Kohe Gāwmuṟḏa, Kūh-e Gāvmordeh

Kuh-e Gavmordeh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Gavmordeh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Gāvmordeh. See Kuh-e Gavmordeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Gāvmordeh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Kuh-e Gavmordeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91611/64.73417
  • Altitude: 2855 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Gavmordeh
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Gavmordeh
Chashmah-ye Bayd (10.4 km) Dūmgah (11.8 km) Sēāb (12.1 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (12.5 km) Zardālūgak (12.6 km) Ispigh (12.7 km) Qāl Mūshak (12.9 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (13.3 km) Qaz (13.8 km) Tōrmay (13.9 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (14.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (14.3 km) Gīryū (14.6 km) Chūwak (14.9 km) Lashkarī (15.3 km) Dahān-e Durum Burjak (15.5 km) Karwāsh Khānak (16.5 km) Ching-e Iskūr (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Gavmordeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Gavmordeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Gavmordeh, Afghanistan