-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Jowshan

Map of Koh-e Jowshan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowshan,Kohe Jawsan,Kohe Jawšan,Kuh-e Jowshan,Kōh-e Jowshan,Kūh-e Jowshan,کوه جوشن, Kōh-e Jowshan

Koh-e Jowshan

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowshan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowshan. See Koh-e Jowshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowshan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jowshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95716/64.53752
  • Altitude: 2507 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowshan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowshan
Qūdūq (4.4 km) Karwāsh Khānak (4.4 km) Tōrmay (6.7 km) Shāpīr-Turk (6.7 km) Ispigh (7.9 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (8.2 km) Khūk Kushtah (8.4 km) Khākistarak (9.1 km) Chayah (9.2 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (9.3 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (9.7 km) Takh Kirmān (10.3 km) Chūwak (12 km) Murād Bēg (12.3 km) Awrgī (13.6 km) Takhnal (13.8 km) Shahr-e Now (14.2 km) Kham-e Dehak (15 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowshan, Afghanistan