Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Masharaf

Map of Darah-ye Masharaf Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Masharaf,Darah-ye Māsharaf,Darrahe Masaraf,Darrahe Māsaṟaf,Darreh-ye Masharaf,Darreh-ye Māsharaf,درۀ ماشرف, Darah-ye Māsharaf

Darah-ye Masharaf

Welcome to the Darah-ye Masharaf google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Māsharaf. See Darah-ye Masharaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Māsharaf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Masharaf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:35
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Masharaf
Places near Darah-ye Masharaf

Online Dating

Darah-ye Masharaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Masharaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Masharaf, Afghanistan