Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kudian

Map of Kudian Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Allah Yar,Allāh Yār,Allāh Yāṟ,Kudian,Kudyan,Kūdīān,Kūḏyān,اللـه یار,الله یار,کودیان, Kūdīān


Welcome to the Kudian google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūdīān. See Kudian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūdīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kudian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:19
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kudian
Places near Kudian

Online Dating

Kudian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kudian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kudian, Afghanistan