Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Archah Yak

Map of Archah Yak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arcayak,Archah Yak,Archayak,Aṟcayak,Aṟchayak,ارچه یک, Archah Yak

Archah Yak

Welcome to the Archah Yak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Archah Yak. See Archah Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Archah Yak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Archah Yak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Archah Yak
Places near Archah Yak

Online Dating

Archah Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Archah Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Archah Yak, Afghanistan