Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Jowshan

Map of Jar-e Jowshan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jowshan,Jare Jawsan,Jare Jawšan,جر جوشن, Jar-e Jowshan

Jar-e Jowshan

Welcome to the Jar-e Jowshan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jowshan. See Jar-e Jowshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jowshan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jowshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jowshan
Places near Jar-e Jowshan
Shāpīr-Turk (4.5 km) Qūdūq (5.4 km) Tōrmay (5.5 km) Khākistarak (6.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (6.6 km) Karwāsh Khānak (7.1 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (7.9 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (9 km) Chūwak (9.8 km) Ispigh (9.9 km) Chayah (12.1 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (12.2 km) Takh Kirmān (13.1 km) Murād Bēg (14.1 km) Palangān (15.1 km) Takhnal (15.4 km) Rabāţ (16 km) Sēāb (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jowshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Jowshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jowshan, Afghanistan