-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Mushkhurdah

Map of Jar-e Mushkhurdah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mushkhordeh,Jar-e Mushkhurdah,Jar-e Mūshkhordeh,Jar-e Mūshkhūrdah,Jare Muskhurda,Jare Mūskhuṟḏa,جر موشخورده, Jar-e Mūshkhūrdah

Jar-e Mushkhurdah

Welcome to the Jar-e Mushkhurdah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mūshkhūrdah. See Jar-e Mushkhurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mūshkhūrdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Mushkhurdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87846/64.5054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mushkhurdah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mushkhurdah
Khākistarak (0.2 km) Shāpīr-Turk (4.7 km) Khūk Kushtah (7 km) Tōrmay (7.9 km) Chūwak (7.9 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (8.8 km) Qūdūq (10.1 km) Ghāl Girdak (10.4 km) Shêkambah (11.4 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (11.7 km) Darah Khushkak (13 km) Karwāsh Khānak (13.2 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (13.3 km) Rabāţ (13.6 km) Palangān (14.8 km) Sēāb (14.8 km) Khar Bayd (15.1 km) Ispigh (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Mushkhurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mushkhurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mushkhurdah, Afghanistan