Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khar Khanah

Map of Khar Khanah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Khanah,Khar Khānah,Kharkhana,Kharkhaneh,Kharkhāna,Kharkhāneh,خر خانه, Khar Khānah

Khar Khanah

Welcome to the Khar Khanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Khānah. See Khar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khar Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Khar Khanah
Places near Khar Khanah

Online Dating

Khar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Khanah, Afghanistan