-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Sowz

Map of Band-e Sowz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sabz,Band-e Sowz,Bande Sawz,بند سبز,بند سوز, Band-e Sowz

Band-e Sowz

Welcome to the Band-e Sowz google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sowz. See Band-e Sowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sowz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Sowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79797/64.51047
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Sowz
  •  
Places near Band-e Sowz
Ghāl Girdak (3.9 km) Darah Khushkak (4.2 km) Shêkambah (5.2 km) Rabāţak (7.6 km) Khākistarak (9.1 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (9.3 km) Chūwak (9.7 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (11.1 km) Khar Bayd (11.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (12.1 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (13.2 km) Shāpīr-Turk (13.4 km) Sēāb (13.7 km) Tōrmay (14 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sowz, Afghanistan