Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Chuwak

Map of Darah-ye Chuwak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chowak,Cowak,Darah-ye Chuwak,Darah-ye Chūwak,Darrahe Cuwak,Darrahe Čūwak,Darreh-ye Chuwak,Darreh-ye Chūwak,Čowak,درۀ چووک, Darah-ye Chūwak

Darah-ye Chuwak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chuwak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chūwak. See Darah-ye Chuwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chūwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Chuwak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:15
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chuwak
Places near Darah-ye Chuwak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chuwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Chuwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chuwak, Afghanistan