Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gardanah-ye Durum

Map of Gardanah-ye Durum Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana Dorum,Gardanah-ye Durum,Gardaneh Dorum,Gaṟḏana Ḏoṟum,گردنۀ درم, Gardanah-ye Durum

Gardanah-ye Durum

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Durum google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Durum. See Gardanah-ye Durum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Durum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardanah-ye Durum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Durum
Places near Gardanah-ye Durum

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Durum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardanah-ye Durum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Durum, Afghanistan