-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Chah

Map of Darah-ye Chah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chah,Darah-ye Chāh,Darraca,Darrecheh,درۀ چاه,Ḏaṟṟaca, Darah-ye Chāh

Darah-ye Chah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chāh. See Darah-ye Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84556/64.63929
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chah, Afghanistan