Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gardaneh-ye Kawdi

Map of Gardaneh-ye Kawdi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Kawdi,Gardaneh-ye Kawdi,Gardaneh-ye Kawḏi,Gaṟḏana-i-Kawḏi, Gardaneh-ye Kawḏi

Gardaneh-ye Kawdi

Welcome to the Gardaneh-ye Kawdi google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardaneh-ye Kawḏi. See Gardaneh-ye Kawdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardaneh-ye Kawḏi area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardaneh-ye Kawdi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gardaneh-ye Kawdi
Places near Gardaneh-ye Kawdi
Sēāb (0.6 km) Dahān-e Durum Burjak (5.1 km) Chūwak (6.6 km) Qāl Mūshak (6.8 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (8 km) Zardālūgak (8.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (9.2 km) Tōrmay (10.6 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (12.6 km) Khākistarak (14.5 km) Darah Khushkak (16.1 km) Ispigh (16.6 km) Ghāl Girdak (17.5 km) Shāpīr-Turk (18.1 km)

Online Dating

Gardaneh-ye Kawdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardaneh-ye Kawdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardaneh-ye Kawdi, Afghanistan