Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jirak

Map of Jirak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jirak,Kohe Jirak,Kohe Jiṟak,Kuh-e Jirak,Kūh-e Jīṟak,جرک, Jirak


Welcome to the Jirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jirak. See Jirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jirak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jirak
Places near Jirak

Online Dating

Jirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jirak, Afghanistan