Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri

Map of Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri,Darah-ye Khwājah-Khiẕrī,Darrahe Khwaja-khedzri,Darrahe Khwāja-kheḏẕṟi,Darreh-ye Khvajeh-Khezri,Darreh-ye Khvājeh-Kheẕrī,درۀ خواجه خضری, Darah-ye Khwājah-Khiẕrī

Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khwājah-Khiẕrī. See Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khwājah-Khiẕrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri
Places near Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khwajah-Khizri, Afghanistan