Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Chahar

Map of Chashmah-ye Chahar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Cahar,Casma-i-Cahāṟ,Chashmah-ye Chahar,Chashmah-ye Chahār,Cheshmeh-ye Chahar,Cheshmeh-ye Chahār, Chashmah-ye Chahār

Chashmah-ye Chahar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Chahar google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Chahār. See Chashmah-ye Chahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Chahār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Chahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Chahar
Places near Chashmah-ye Chahar

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Chahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Chahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Chahar, Afghanistan