-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Kham-e Gird

Map of Jar-e Kham-e Gird Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kham-e Gerd,Jar-e Kham-e Geṟḏ,Jar-e Kham-e Gird,جر خم گرد, Jar-e Kham-e Gird

Jar-e Kham-e Gird

Welcome to the Jar-e Kham-e Gird google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kham-e Gird. See Jar-e Kham-e Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kham-e Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kham-e Gird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82106/64.80184
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kham-e Gird
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kham-e Gird

Online Dating

Jar-e Kham-e Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kham-e Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kham-e Gird, Afghanistan