-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Awgalah

Map of Jar-e Awgalah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Abgaleh,Jar-e Awgalah,Jar-e Ābgaleh,Jar-e Āwgalah,Jare Awgala,جر آوگله, Jar-e Āwgalah

Jar-e Awgalah

Welcome to the Jar-e Awgalah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āwgalah. See Jar-e Awgalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āwgalah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Awgalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80611/64.73902
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:15
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Awgalah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Awgalah

Online Dating

Jar-e Awgalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Awgalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Awgalah, Afghanistan