Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghulukushtah

Map of Jar-e Ghulukushtah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghelokushtah,Jar-e Gholukoshteh,Jar-e Gholūkoshteh,Jar-e Ghulukushtah,Jar-e Ghulūkushtah,Jar-e Ghêlōkushtah,Jare Ghelokusta,Jare Ghelōkusta,Jare Gholukusta,Jare Gholūkušta,جر غلوکشته, Jar-e Ghulūkushtah

Jar-e Ghulukushtah

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghulukushtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghulūkushtah. See Jar-e Ghulukushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghulūkushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghulukushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghulukushtah
Places near Jar-e Ghulukushtah

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghulukushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ghulukushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghulukushtah, Afghanistan