Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Kharkash

Map of Jar-e Kharkash Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kharkas,Jar-e Kharkash,Jar-e Khārkash,Jar-e Khāṟkas,جر خارکش, Jar-e Khārkash

Jar-e Kharkash

Welcome to the Jar-e Kharkash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khārkash. See Jar-e Kharkash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khārkash area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kharkash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kharkash
Places near Jar-e Kharkash

Online Dating

Jar-e Kharkash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kharkash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kharkash, Afghanistan