Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Gandab

Map of Koh-e Gandab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gandab,Kohe Gandab,Kohe Ganḏāb,Kuh-e Gandab,Kōh-e Gandāb,Kūh-e Gandāb,کوه گنداب, Kōh-e Gandāb

Koh-e Gandab

Welcome to the Koh-e Gandab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gandāb. See Koh-e Gandab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gandāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gandab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gandab
Places near Koh-e Gandab
Kārēzak (7.8 km) Sangar (8.4 km) Nāwêr (14.5 km) Qūyḏyak (15.3 km) Shibīj (15.9 km) Bādgah (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gandab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gandab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gandab, Afghanistan