-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Iskichak

Map of Jar-e Iskichak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Eskichak,Jar-e Iskichak,Jare Eskicak,Jare Eskičak,جر اسکچک, Jar-e Iskichak

Jar-e Iskichak

Welcome to the Jar-e Iskichak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Iskichak. See Jar-e Iskichak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Iskichak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Iskichak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70116/64.96334
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Iskichak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Iskichak
Iskichak (0.2 km) Sōkhtah (1.6 km) Garanah-ye Kabūd (2.2 km) Ghālak (2.9 km) Gardanah-ye Kabūd (3.3 km) Shawshudkī (3.4 km) Inishwak (3.4 km) Lashkarah (3.7 km) Kandalbāsh (4.4 km) Gāvmordeh (4.9 km) Gāwsang (5.4 km) Yowmūkī (5.6 km) Darah-ye Şafar (6.6 km) Gandah Chashmah (6.6 km) Pulow Surkh (7.6 km) Yamīn (7.6 km) Şadīār (7.7 km) Tayl-e Ghōrī (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Iskichak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Iskichak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Iskichak, Afghanistan