Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Nayar

Map of Koh-e Nayar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nayar,Kohe Nayar,Kohe Nayāṟ,Kuh-e Nayar,Kōh-e Nayār,Kūh-e Nayāṟ,کوه نیار, Kōh-e Nayār

Koh-e Nayar

Welcome to the Koh-e Nayar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nayār. See Koh-e Nayar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nayār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Nayar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nayar
Places near Koh-e Nayar

Online Dating

Koh-e Nayar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nayar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nayar, Afghanistan