Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Awbarik

Map of Jar-e Awbarik Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Abbarik,Jar-e Awbarik,Jar-e Ābbārīk,Jar-e Āwbārīk,Jare Awbarik,Jare Awbāṟīk,جر آوباریک, Jar-e Āwbārīk

Jar-e Awbarik

Welcome to the Jar-e Awbarik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āwbārīk. See Jar-e Awbarik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āwbārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Awbarik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Awbarik
Places near Jar-e Awbarik

Online Dating

Jar-e Awbarik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Awbarik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Awbarik, Afghanistan