Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tayghchigha

Map of Tayghchigha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayghchigha,Tayghchighā,Teghceg-ha,Tighcheg-ha,Tēghčeg-hā,Tīghcheg-hā,تیغچگ ها, Tayghchighā


Welcome to the Tayghchigha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayghchighā. See Tayghchigha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayghchighā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tayghchigha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tayghchigha
Places near Tayghchigha

Online Dating

Tayghchigha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tayghchigha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayghchigha, Afghanistan