Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wajgonah

Map of Wajgonah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wajgona,Wajgonah,Wajgunah,Wazgona,Wazhgonah,Wājgōna,Wājgōnah,Wājgūnah,Wāzhgōnah,Wāz̄gōna,واجگونه,واژگونه, Wājgōnah


Welcome to the Wajgonah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wājgōnah. See Wajgonah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wājgōnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wajgonah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Wajgonah
Places near Wajgonah

Online Dating

Wajgonah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wajgonah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wajgonah, Afghanistan