Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Dar

Map of Chashmah-ye Dar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Dar,Casma-i-Ḏāṟ,Chashmah-ye Dar,Chashmah-ye Dār,Cheshmeh-ye Dar,Cheshmeh-ye Ḏāṟ,چشمۀ دار, Chashmah-ye Dār

Chashmah-ye Dar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Dar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Dār. See Chashmah-ye Dar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Dār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Dar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Dar
Places near Chashmah-ye Dar

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Dar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Dar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Dar, Afghanistan