Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darband-e Karghanqal

Map of Darband-e Karghanqal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darband-e Karghanqal,Darband-e Karghanqāl,دربند کرغنقال, Darband-e Karghanqāl

Darband-e Karghanqal

Welcome to the Darband-e Karghanqal google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darband-e Karghanqāl. See Darband-e Karghanqal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darband-e Karghanqāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darband-e Karghanqal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:57
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Darband-e Karghanqal
Places near Darband-e Karghanqal

Online Dating

Darband-e Karghanqal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darband-e Karghanqal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darband-e Karghanqal, Afghanistan