Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Awi Chalmah

Map of Awi Chalmah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Chalmah,Awi Calma,Awi Chalmah,Āb-e Chalmah,Āwi Čalma,Āwī Chalmah,آوی چلمه, Āwī Chalmah

Awi Chalmah

Welcome to the Awi Chalmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwī Chalmah. See Awi Chalmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwī Chalmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awi Chalmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Awi Chalmah
Places near Awi Chalmah

Online Dating

Awi Chalmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awi Chalmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awi Chalmah, Afghanistan