Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kalapastun

Map of Kalapastun Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalapastun,Kalapastūn,کلپستون, Kalapastūn


Welcome to the Kalapastun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalapastūn. See Kalapastun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalapastūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalapastun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3040 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kalapastun
Places near Kalapastun

Online Dating

Kalapastun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalapastun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalapastun, Afghanistan