-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Gash

Map of Jar-e Gash Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gash,Jar-e Gāsh,Jare Gas,Jare Gāš,جر گاش, Jar-e Gāsh

Jar-e Gash

Welcome to the Jar-e Gash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gāsh. See Jar-e Gash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Gash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61852/64.216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gash
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gash

Online Dating

Jar-e Gash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gash, Afghanistan