-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Khalishak

Map of Jar-e Khalishak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khaleshak,Jar-e Khalishak,Jare Khalesak,Jare Khalešak,جر خلشک, Jar-e Khalishak

Jar-e Khalishak

Welcome to the Jar-e Khalishak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khalishak. See Jar-e Khalishak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khalishak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khalishak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6118/64.20447
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khalishak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khalishak

Online Dating

Jar-e Khalishak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khalishak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khalishak, Afghanistan