Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rag-e Kabud

Map of Rag-e Kabud Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rag-e Kabud,Rag-e Kabūd,رگ کبود,Ṟag-e Kabūḏ, Rag-e Kabūd

Rag-e Kabud

Welcome to the Rag-e Kabud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rag-e Kabūd. See Rag-e Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rag-e Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rag-e Kabud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3153 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Rag-e Kabud
Places near Rag-e Kabud

Online Dating

Rag-e Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rag-e Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rag-e Kabud, Afghanistan