Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Miyan Koh

Map of Miyan Koh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miankuh,Miyan Koh,Miyān Kōh,Myankoh,Myānkoh,Mīānkūh,میان کوه, Miyān Kōh

Miyan Koh

Welcome to the Miyan Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Miyān Kōh. See Miyan Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Miyān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Miyan Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Miyan Koh
Places near Miyan Koh

Online Dating

Miyan Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miyan Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miyan Koh, Afghanistan