Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Buzghal

Map of Koh-e Buzghal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Buzghal,Kohe Buzghal,Kuh-e Bozghaleh,Kōh-e Buzghal,Kūh-e Bozghāleh,کوه بزغل, Kōh-e Buzghal

Koh-e Buzghal

Welcome to the Koh-e Buzghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Buzghal. See Koh-e Buzghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Buzghal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Buzghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Buzghal
Places near Koh-e Buzghal

Online Dating

Koh-e Buzghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Buzghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Buzghal, Afghanistan