Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Ahankashan

Map of Koh-e Ahankashan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ahankashan,Kohe Ahankasan,Kohe Āhankašān,Kuh-e Ahankashan,Kōh-e Āhankashān,Kūh-e Āhankashān,کوه آهنکشان, Kōh-e Āhankashān

Koh-e Ahankashan

Welcome to the Koh-e Ahankashan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āhankashān. See Koh-e Ahankashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āhankashān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ahankashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2863 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ahankashan
Places near Koh-e Ahankashan
Rabāţak (9.5 km) Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (9.5 km) Khar Bayd (12.1 km) Darah Khushkak (13 km) Shêkambah (13.1 km) Ghāl Girdak (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ahankashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ahankashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ahankashan, Afghanistan