Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar

Map of Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Howz-e Ghajar,Poshteh-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar,Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar,Pushtah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar,Pusta-i-Hawdze Ghajar,Pusta-i-Hawḏẕe Ghajar,پشتۀ حوض غجر, Pushtah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar

Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar. See Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar
Places near Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Howz-e Ghajar, Afghanistan