Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar

Map of Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Hawdze Ghajar,Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar,Gardanah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar,Gardaneh-ye Howz-e Ghajar,Gardaneh-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar,Gaṟḏana-i-Hawḏẕe Ghajar,گردنۀ حوض غجر, Gardanah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar

Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar. See Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Ghajar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar
Places near Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Howz-e Ghajar, Afghanistan