Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Duzdanak

Map of Taygh-e Duzdanak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Duzdanak,Taygh-e Duzdānak,Teghe Duzdanak,Tigh-e Dozdanak,Tēghe Ḏuzḏānak,Tīgh-e Dozdānak,تیغ دزدانک, Taygh-e Duzdānak

Taygh-e Duzdanak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Duzdanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Duzdānak. See Taygh-e Duzdanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Duzdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Duzdanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3507 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:55
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Duzdanak
Places near Taygh-e Duzdanak

Online Dating

Taygh-e Duzdanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Duzdanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Duzdanak, Afghanistan