Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Gandab

Map of Darah-ye Gandab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gandab,Darah-ye Gandāb,Darrahe Gandab,Darrahe Ganḏāb,Darreh-ye Gandab,Darreh-ye Ganḏāb,درۀ گنداب, Darah-ye Gandāb

Darah-ye Gandab

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gandab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gandāb. See Darah-ye Gandab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gandāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Gandab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gandab
Places near Darah-ye Gandab

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gandab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gandab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gandab, Afghanistan